Results 2012

image



A Category A Mixed Choirs Adults  
1 CORO DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DE VALLADOLID (Spagna) direttore Marcos Castan  
2 NILÜFER POLYPHONIC CHOIR (Turchia) direttore Zeynep Göknur Yildiz
3 KUANG CHING CHORUS (Taiwan) direttore Chu Yuang-Lei  
4 ALL SAINTS IN BOJNA SLOVAKIA (Slovacchia) direttore Peter Medek  
5 AMADEUS CHAMBER CHOIR (Malta) direttore Brian Cefai
 
B Category B Equal Voices Choirs Adults  
1 KUD VIVERE (Slovenia) direttore Tadej Kušar
C Category C Youth Choirs  
1 CANTABILE CHOIR (Israele) direttore Shlomit Madar-Levi
2 VDOKHNOVENIYE (Russia) direttore Natalya Bakina
 
D Category D Children Choirs  
1 POLYPHONIC CHOIR PATRAS (Grecia) direttore Eleni Papadopulo
2 BOY'S CHOIR ISKRA (Russia) direttore Elena Vorobyeva
3 CHILDREN'S CHOIR TALASUMCHE (Bulgaria) direttore Elena Naydenova  
4 CENTRE MARIA STRUVE (Russia) direttore Maria Struve

E Category E Chamber Choirs  
1 KUANG CHING CHORUS (Taiwan) direttore Chu Yuang-Lei  
2 CHAMBER CHORUS ARS VIVA (Russia) direttore Valery Manin  
3 VITA VOCE (Russia) direttore Lubov Zviagintseva
 
F Category F Vocal and instrumental Ensembles  
1 INTERMEZZO (Russia) direttore Marina Veselova  
2 KUD VIVERE (Slovenia) direttore Tadej Kušar
 
G Category G Sacred Music  
1 KIRILLA AND MEFODIA (Russia) direttore Tatiana Goncharenko  
2 CORO DE LA UNIVERSIDAD DE VALLADOLID (Spagna) direttore Marcos Castan  
3 CANTILENA CHOIR (Russia) direttore Elena Petrova  
4 CHILDREN'S CHOIR TALASUMCHE (Bulgaria) direttore Elena Naydenova  
5 CHAMBER CHORUS ARS VIVA (Russia) direttore Valery Manin
 
H Category H Popular, Folk, Gospel, Barbershop Ensembles  
1 NILÜFER POLYPHONIC CHOIR (Turchia) direttore Zeynep Göknur Yildiz
2 POLYPHONIC CHOIR PATRAS (Grecia) direttore Eleni Papadopulou  
3 KUANG CHING CHORUS (Taiwan) direttore Chu Yuang-Lei
4 CENTRE MARIA STRUVE (Russia) direttore Maria Struve  
5 CENTRE MARIA STRUVE (Russia) direttore Maria Struve
 

I Category I Jazz and Modern Vocal Ensembles  
1 VITA VOCE (Russia) direttore Lubov Zviagintseva

L Category L Early Music  
1 CANTILENA CHOIR (Russia) direttore Elena Petrova  
2 KIRILLA AND MEFODIA (Russia) direttore Tatiana Goncharenko  
3 CHILDREN'S CHOIR TALASUMCHE (Bulgaria) direttore Elena Naydenova
 
M Category M Modern and Contemporary Music  
1 TÚUMBEN PAAX (Messico) direttore Jorge Cordoba DAVID d'ORO


Special prizes

image


TÚUMBEN PAAX (Messico) GOLDEN DAVID 2012

Zeynep Göknur Yildiz Best Conductor
CANTABILE CHOIR (Israele) Best Female Soloist
KUANG CHING CHORUS (Taiwan) Best Male Soloist
POLYPHONIC CHOIR PATRAS (Grecia) Best arrangment of contemporary piece
BOY'S CHOIR ISKRA (Russia) Best performance of italian piece
CENTRE MARIA STRUVE (Russia) Best Coreography
NILÜFER POLYPHONIC CHOIR (Turchia) Best traditional Costumes

Image Gallery

pix pix pix pix pix pix

Contact Us

Florence International Choir Festival

Address:
Via Campoli, 29
50020 Mercatale in Val di Pesa, Firenze - ITALY
Phone: +39 339 8362788
E-mail: info@florencechoirfestival.com
Registered office:
ENSEMBLE SAN FELICE
viale Eleonora Duse, 12 - 50137 Firenze
CF 94182950488 PI 06051270483

in cooperation with: